Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff

  Name Title
Chris Alessandro Alessandro, Chris E III A, Admissions Testing (E)
Cathy Ambrose Ambrose, Cathy 1-6 Art
Jeff Anderson Anderson, Jeff Head Varsity Cross Country & Track Coach
Randy Anderson Anderson, Randy HS Photography
Kimber Andrews Andrews, Kimber Class 1a
Vickie Ballard Ballard, Vickie Class 2b
Julie Beard Beard, Julie EIIB
Debbie Berndt Berndt, Debbie E-C3 Music
Adam Bishop Bishop, Adam Football, Personal Fitness, PE, Yearbook, Gym Manager
Jan Blanchard Blanchard, Jan 7-12 Art
Callie Bonds Bonds, Callie 5 Language Arts
Lisa Boyd Boyd, Lisa 5-6 Math
Cynthia Brandt Brandt, Cynthia Class 3a
Tim Brandt Brandt, Tim Band Director
Jennifer Brayton Brayton, Jennifer 7 Pre-Algebra
Bree Breig Breig, Bree High School Admin
Trudy Brock Brock, Trudy Class 3d
Vickie Brown Brown, Vickie Bookkeeper, Purchasing
Amber Burgin Burgin, Amber Grammar School Administrator, 4-6 Latin
Liz Bush Bush, Liz Facilities
Mike Christie Christie, Mike Volleyball, Academic Bowl, Girls Basketball, Webmaster
Lisa Clay Clay, Lisa 7-8 Science
Lisa Cloeter Cloeter, Lisa 9 Biology, 12 Anatomy/Physiology
Pat Cochran Cochran, Pat C3 Nature Studies
Joe Davis Davis, Joe Facilities Manager
Kerwin Dees Dees, Kerwin Director of Athletics, Boys Basketball Head Coach
Diana Drake Drake, Diana College & Academic Advisor
Katherine Edmonds Edmonds, Katherine E III B
Melanie English English, Melanie Class 3b
Jim Evans Evans, Jim 11-12 Physics
Christian Fantoni Fantoni, Christian 9/10 Latin, 11 English
Kathleen Foreman Foreman, Kathleen Class 3c
April Gilbert Gilbert, April Finance Officer, Admission Director
Kathleen Gilbreath Gilbreath, Kathleen IEP, Student assistance
Melissa Hadley Hadley, Melissa 5, 6, History
Shaunna Hjelm Hjelm, Shaunna Admin - Receptionist, ERB Testing
Paige Jacobsen Jacobsen, Paige 7 Language Arts
Josh Jared Jared, Josh Dean of Instruction and Curriculum-Secondary School
Victoria Juarez Juarez, Victoria 4-6 Music
Chris Kauffman Kauffman, Chris 7/8 Latin
Hannah Lapo Lapo, Hannah 8 History (6 Science)
Kathi Lewis Lewis, Kathi Class 2c
Judy Lilly Lilly, Judy C1-2 Nature Studies
Robin Lincecum Lincecum, Robin E II A, Admissions
Laura Lingenfelter Lingenfelter, Laura Class 1b
Bob Mareburger Mareburger, Bob Coach, HS electives, Athletics
Donna Martin Martin, Donna Class 2a
Destiny McPheeters McPheeters, Destiny Grammar School Administrator, 6 Language Arts
Mitchell Montgomery Montgomery, Mitchell Facilities
Melissa Morey Morey, Melissa Class 4a
Denise Newton Newton, Denise Special Events, E II Aide
Heather O'Dea O'Dea, Heather 4 Latin
Jim O'Dea O'Dea, Jim 8 Algebra, 12 History, Asst. Administrator
Julie Parette Parette, Julie Kitchen Manager, Lunch Administrator
Laura Peace Peace, Laura Grammar School Athletics, Athletics Admin, STUCO
Karah Peters Peters, Karah Class 1d
Peggy Peters Peters, Peggy Insurance, Benefits, Personnel, HR
Nathan Phelps Phelps, Nathan 7/8 Robotics
Will Phillips Phillips, Will 11 History, 10 Theology, Debate
Carolyn Pierce Pierce, Carolyn 6 Science
Brian Polk Polk, Brian Secondary Dean of Students, 10 Chemistry
Jon Paul Pope Pope, Jon Paul 9, 10 English
Judy Price Price, Judy Calculus
Sean Ramsay Ramsay, Sean PE, Asst. Director of Athletics, Baseball
Alison Ramsey Ramsey, Alison Spanish & Admin
Wayne Rhea Rhea, Wayne Precalculus
R.B. Roberts Roberts, R.B. 9-10 History
Weston Roberts Roberts, Weston Head Varsity Soccer Coach
Scott Robinson Robinson, Scott 9, 12 Rhetoric
Tracy Rodriguez Rodriguez, Tracy 9-12 Spanish
Bill Roller Roller, Bill Head Varsity Girls Golf Coach
Maggie Roller Roller, Maggie Head Varsity Boys Golf Coach
Jennifer Ruley Ruley, Jennifer Class 4b
Carole Jeanne Runnels Runnels, Carole Jeanne Nurse, Health & Safety
Jean Sears Sears, Jean 7-8, 9-12 Theatre & Choir
Andy Shapleigh Shapleigh, Andy Headmaster
Phillip Shaw Shaw, Phillip 9, 11, 12 Latin, 11 Theology
Katty Simmons Simmons, Katty Physical Education Classes 1-6, Girls Tennis 6-8
Cassie Smith Smith, Cassie E III C
Jennifer Smith Smith, Jennifer Ram Shop Manager, Auction Coordinator, Graphic Design, Marketing
Beth Sullivan Sullivan, Beth 4-5 Science
Joey Toler Toler, Joey Praise Band
Jane Treat Treat, Jane 7/8 Debate
Sherry Turpen Turpen, Sherry HS Stagecraft
Amy Unrau Unrau, Amy Class 3c
Karina Vande Brake Vande Brake, Karina Enrichment Art, Admissions, Testing (C1+), Aide
Amy Vu Vu, Amy Nurse
Cheryl Wassall Wassall, Cheryl College & Academic Advisor
Tim Wortman Wortman, Tim 8 Lang Arts, 12 AP English
Temp. Closure